High School Baseball Player of the Year
2008   Richie Shaffer
2009   Tyler Tewell
2010   Brian Holberton
2011   Brett Austin
2012   Corey Seager
2013   Alexander Bostic
2014   Brooks Kennedy / Ryder Ryan
2015   Xavier Legrant / Andrew Moritz
High School Softball Player of the Year
2008   Constance Orr
2009   Kalie Lang
2010   Jen Rosene
2011   Sarah Mooney
2012   Lexi Davis
2013   Madison Arroyo
2014   Mattie Nuccio
2015    Leah Murray
Youth Baseball Player of the Year
2008   Chase Arnold
2009   Nick Salisbury
2010   Daniel Calabretta
2011   Ryder Ryan
2012   Max Wottell
2013   Nick Bruno
2014   Jonah Beamon
2015   Jonah Beamon / Jonathan Perez
Youth Softball Player of the Year
2008   Erin Kayton
2009   Elena Covert
2010   Peyton Jordan
2011   Katie Williford
2012   Brooke McCurry
2013   Carrie Eberle
2014   Julianna Roupas
2015   Lindsay Perillo
Scholar-Athlete of the Year
2009   Steven Hummell 
2010   Alex Baker & Grant Fisher
2011   Justin Hammond
2012   Colin Walls
2013   David Marvin
2014   Matt Ball
2015   Max Bazin
High School Team of the Year
2009   Ardrey Kell High School
2010   Charlotte Christian School
2011   Charlotte Catholic High School
2012   Marvin Ridge High School   
2013   Weddington High School
2014   South Mecklenburg High School
2015   Charlotte Christian School
Adam Faulk Tanksley Spirit Award
2010   Ben Boykin
2011   Michael Russell
2012   Ally Yeager
2013   Jordan Goodman
2014   Nick Owens 
2015   Coach Jon Tuscan
High School Pitcher of the Year
2010   Ryan Butler
2011   Peter Hendel
2012   Trent Thornton
2013   Bailey Ober
2014   Corey Sikes
2015   Max Wotell
York County Player of the Year
2009   Seth Neely
2010   Brad Zebidis
2012   Kyle Whitman
2013   Tad Martin
2014   Josh Crump / Dalton Helms
2015   Clay Hunt
Youth Team of the Year
2010   Community House M.S. Baseball
2011   South Park Youth Assoc. All Stars
2012   MARA 12U & WCWAA 11U
2013   Lady Blues 16U Softball
2014   Weddington Middle School Baseball
2015   Charlotte Country Day Baseball
Baseball “Gamer” Of The Year
2012   Michael Patrick
2013   Chris Clare / Kirk Morgan
2014   Landon Kay / Hunter Jones
2015   Reece Hampton
Contributions to Youth Award
2011   Zan Copeland
Softball “Gamer” of the Year
2012   Emily Usiak
2013   Kara Salvo
2014   Jordan Keene
2015   Maddie Furr
Nations Baseball Umpire Award
2011   David Bottonfield
Nations Baseball Team of the Year 
2011   Concord Diamond Dawgs
2012   Carolina Slammers (12U & up)
          Mooresville Legends (11U and under) 
2013   Charlotte Megastars (12U and up)
          SBA Canes Suarez  (11U and under)
2014   SBA Canes 10U (11U and under)
          Cherryville Roadrunners (12U and up)
2015   SBA Canes 10U Cruz (11U and under)
          Southern Express (12U and up)
Softball Scholar Athlete of the Year
2011   Caitlin Kurtz
2012   Melanie Runkle
2013   Kimberly Rivers
2014   Katie Brock
2015   Ashley McGowan
Nations Baseball Team of Excellence
2013   South Charlotte Thunder 9U
2014   Coul-Oak Cannons 10U
2015   Team Carolina 14U           
High School Coach of the Year
2013   Jimmy Cochran
2014   Travis Poole